Results Anker Valley

Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 MATTHEW BOWLEY BUR J 3 01:31:17
2 MATTHEW OLIVER LIN V 3 01:32:02
3 MARK CLIVE GAI J 3 01:32:36
4 CHARLES FLEESON ANK S 3 01:38:52
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 JAMES CORDERY WEY S 4 00:55:28
2 BRUCE BLACKMAN GAI V 4 00:55:39
3 SIMON RICKETTS ANK V 4 00:57:18
4 MICK NADAL NOT V 4 00:57:19
5 GORDON RILEY ANK V 4 00:58:35
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 KEVIN TURNBULL BUR V 5 00:58:31
2 EDWARD QUITTENTON LIN J 5 00:58:43
3 MICHEAL WALTERS BUR SM 5 00:59:10
4 ANDREW NEVITT WOR V 6 01:01:14
5 SHOBHANAA SETH-KAPOOR NOT JF 5 01:04:04
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 TOM KAY NOT V 6 00:58:24 P5
2 DAVE RICKETTS ANK V 6 01:02:35
3 REBECCA SEIKA BAN JF 6 01:02:53
4 KATHRYN STONE BAN JF 6 01:04:30
5 DAVID STANTON BAN V 7 01:04:34
6 LUCY RYAN BAN VF 7 01:04:37
7 RICHARD MILLAR NOT J 6 01:08:41
8 ANTHONY NOLAN WOR V 6 01:14:36
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 STEVE FLYNN BAN V 7 00:36:35 P6
2 JACOB HARLEY-BECKETT LIN J 7 00:36:58
3 GARETH FERGUSSON GAI S 7 00:37:24
4 MARK LAWLEY GAI V 7 00:37:31
5 SARAH WALTERS BUR JF 7 00:37:42
6 ARCHIE MILES LIN V 7 00:38:30
7 STUART EDGAR SOL S 7 00:38:38
8 ELLIE BARNES SHP JF 7 00:38:46
9 HEATHER PARKER NOT VF 7 00:44:05
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 KEVIN RIDGWAY ANK SM 8 00:36:53 P7
2 ANDREW WHAWELL NOT V 8 00:37:55 P7
3 SEBASTIAN SHAW FLA JC 8 00:37:59 P7
4 PHIL KITCHEN ANK SM 8 00:39:28
5 TONY GONZALES BAN VM 8 00:39:34
6 LAWRENCE SHAW FLA S 8 00:40:20
7 ALAN ACTON WOL V 8 00:40:34
8 ANDREW MAY SHP S 8 00:40:48
9 ANTHONY HOOTON ANK V 8 00:40:55
10 DEBBIE WHITE BAN VF 8 00:40:59
11 DAVE WALSH WOR V 8 00:41:49
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 MICKEY WHITE BAN J 9 00:38:33 P7
2 DAVID BRIGGS GAI V 9 00:39:50 P8
3 CATHERINE CATON BAN F 9 00:40:27 P8
4 CAROLINE JONES NOT SF 9 00:41:37
5 JO GREEN SOL JF 9 00:42:49
6 DAMIAN GOWOREK NOT JM 9 00:43:05
7 DAVID WOODCOCK BAN VM 9 00:44:11
8 OLIVIA KAY NOT JF 9 00:45:50
9 ARTHUR JONES ANK V 9 00:47:44
10 EDWARD SHAW BAN V 9 00:48:57
11 SARAH DIXEY GAI JF 9 00:56:31
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 OLIVER COOK SOL J U10M 00:19:29
2 BEN QUITTENTON LIN J U10M 00:19:41
3 ETHAN HALL SOL J U10M 00:21:40
U10 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 OLIVIA LUSTY SOL JF U10F 00:21:53
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 PETER QUITTENTON LIN J U12M 00:17:14
2 CHRISTOPHER GRAY LIN J U12M 00:17:59
3 CONNER HARLEY-BECKETT LIN J U12M 00:18:05
4 AARON DEMPSEY ANK J U12M 00:18:10
5 JOE PITTAWAY SOL J U12M 00:19:20
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 BILLIE WHITE BAN JF U12F 00:18:34
2 JULIA MATESOVA LIN JF U12F 00:18:41
3 GRACE BLACKMAN GAI JF U12F 00:19:18
4 ABBIE DURRANT NOT JF U12F 00:19:24
5 ROSEMARY BLACKMAN GAI JF U12F 00:19:54
6 MARTHA WHAWELL NOT JF U12F 00:21:24
7 JOSIE HALL SOL JF U12F 00:22:08
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 MATTHEW TRAIN
CHRISTOPHER CALVERT
FLA
FLA
JC
JC
6
6
00:54:23
2 GARY CARTER
STEPHEN GARDNER
LIN
LIN
V
V
5
7
00:58:08
3 RICHARD OLIVER
AMANDA MYLETT
LIN
LIN
V
VF
6
7
01:01:22
Div7_7
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 TADEK CHMIEL
DAVID PARKER
NOT
NOT
J
V
7
7
00:34:13
2 ELLIOTT FAIRLEY
JAMIE STANNARD
RLS
RLS
J
J
9
5
00:34:23
3 CONNER LAMBERT
JOSEPH WHITTLE
SHP
SHP
J
J
7
7
00:37:06
4 TOM LUSTY
ETHAN TROY
SOL
SOL
J
J
7
7
00:37:20
5 BILL LAWRENSON
JONATHON CLOWES
BUR
BUR
V
J
5
9
00:37:56
6 CHRISTOPHER HILLS
RAY PEARCE
BAN
BAN
V
V
8
7
00:38:27
7 GEOFF BARBER
JENNY BARBER
SOL
SOL
V
JF
6
8
00:38:28
8 BARRY GATES
JOHN LEE
HER
HER
V
V
7
8
00:38:36
9 LOUISE CLIVE
JOHN CLIVE
GAI
GAI
VF
V
7
7
00:40:24
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 ELIZABETH FRANKLIN
EMMA RICKETTS
ANK
ANK
VF
JF
8
8
00:36:09
2 ALICE RUSSEL
PHILLIP RUSSEL
SHP
SHP
JF
VM
9
7
00:37:01
3 IAN WARREN
REBECCA WARREN
BAN
BAN
V
JF
7
9
00:37:15
4 KATH NADAL
DONNA GRIFFIN
NOT
NOT
VF
F
8
8
00:38:50
5 PHILLIP DIXEY
JOE BROWN
GAI
GAI
J
V
8
8
00:38:52
6 G WOODHOUSE
JONATHON HALL
WOL
WOL
V
S
8
9
00:39:04
7 CAMERON LAMBERT
DEBORAH MAY
SHP
SHP
J
F
9
7
00:39:22
8 PETER WHITE
MATTHEW WEAVER
WOL
WOL
S
J
8
9
00:40:32
9 DAVID RIMINGTON
ROBERT HYDE
SOL
SOL
V
V
8
9
00:42:56
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time P/D
1 DAVID TARBUCK
LAURA TARBUCK
WOL
WOL
V
F
9
9
00:39:15
2 JORDIE ECCLES
ALAN TEBBUTT
ANK
ANK
J
V
9
9
00:39:41
3 DAVE BARNES
KATE JINKS
SHP
SHP
V
VF
9
9
00:40:30
4 CLARE HALL
MATTHEW PROWSE
SOL
SOL
F
JM
9
9
00:42:42
5 BRIAN FRANKLIN
ALAN SYKES
ANK
ANK
VC
VC
9
9
00:50:15
6 KEITH STONE
M WORMALL
BAN
BAN
V
VM
9
9
00:55:23
P/D divisions 4, 5 & 6
P/D Time
P to Div 3 00:54:26.19
P to Div 4 00:58:08.70
P to Div 5 01:01:48.57
P/D divisions 7, 8 & 9
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:34:40.50
P to Div 6 00:36:43.84
P to Div 7 00:38:48.67
P to Div 8 00:40:52.01
Club points
Club Points Overall
Anker Valley CC 219 10
Nottingham CC 219 10
Shropshire Paddlesport 168 8
Gailey CC 145 7
Lincoln CC 114 6
Solihull 105 5
Wolverhampton CC 89 4
Burton CC 77 3
Fladbury Paddle Club 74 2
Royal Leamington Spa CC 38 1
Worcester CC 30 1
Hereford CC 2 1
Lightning points
Club Points
Lincoln CC 45
Solihull 38
Gailey CC 14
Nottingham CC 12
Banbury & District 10
Anker Valley CC 7