Results Gailey CC 2011

Div3
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 TIM LAWRENSON BUR S 2 01:42:40 20
2 BRUCE BLACKMAN GAI V 3 01:44:43 19
3 EDWARD QUITTENTON LIN J 3 01:46:52 18
4 CHARLES FLEESON ANK V 3 01:50:10 17
5 TOM LUSTY SOL J 3 01:52:00 16
6 DAVID TYSOE WOR J 3 01:53:48 15
Div4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BEN NELSON IND SM 4 01:02:58 P3
2 SAM GAUNT WOR S 4 01:03:22 20 P3
3 JAMIE STANNARD RLS J 4 01:03:38 19
4 BRUCE JONES HER J 4 01:04:21 18
5 JACOB HARLEY-BECKETT LIN J 4 01:05:06 17
6 PETER QUITTENTON LIN J 4 01:07:29 16
7 WILLIAM BAUGH GAI VM 4 01:09:44 15
8 MICK NADAL NOT V 4 01:13:07 1
9 EMMA TONNER LIN JF 4 01:13:35 1
Div5
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LAURENCE GARTON NOT S 5 01:07:49 20 P4
2 SARAH WALTERS BUR JF 5 01:09:44 19
3 MICHAEL FITZSIMONS MER V 5 01:10:25 18
4 DAVE RICKETTS ANK V 5 01:10:26 17
5 JOHN CLIVE GAI V 5 01:12:27 16
6 SUE HAWTHORN WOR VF 5 01:13:12 15
Div6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JAMES BOWLEY BUR J 6 01:13:19 20
2 RICHARD HUMPHREYS TRE V 6 01:14:57
3 JOHN TALBOT WOR V 6 01:15:06 19
4 RACHEL JONES LIN JF 6 01:16:54 18
5 PETER JARRATT LIN V 6 01:17:22 17
6 LAURENCE OLIVER LIN V 6 01:21:59 1
Div7
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOE PITTAWAY SOL J 7 00:36:48 20 P6
2 JAMES CHALLIS LIN J 7 00:36:59 19 P6
3 OLIVER BARKER BUR J 7 00:37:06 18 P6
4 ANDREW DOUGHTY NOT V 7 00:37:10 17 P6
5 GRACE BLACKMAN GAI JF 7 00:38:03 16
6 NEIL HARGREAVES TRE V 7 00:38:49
7 ARCHIE MILES LIN V 7 00:39:40 15
8 DANIEL TUDOR SOL J 7 00:40:23 14
9 SEAN WILLIS RAF S 7 00:41:48
10 ALAN WILLIAMS WOR V 7 00:41:55 1
11 DEAN EASTON BUR V 7 00:44:26 1
12 CHARLES TONNER LIN V 7 00:45:46 1
RYAN CHALLIS LIN J 7 dns
Div8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 WILLIAM SMITHSON RLS J 8 00:37:49 20 P7
2 ROB GRIFFITHS WOR JM 8 00:38:18 19 P7
3 SAM TOWERS LIN J 8 00:38:44 18 P7
4 ELIZABETH GRAY LIN JF 8 00:39:07 17 P7
5 BROOKE HUMPHREYS TRE JF 8 00:39:14 P7
6 RUSSELL WOOLLEY WOR JM 8 00:39:41 16
7 SAM WILLIAMS SOL J 8 00:40:40 15
8 JOE MARLOW BUR J 8 00:41:04 14
9 JO GREEN SOL JF 8 00:41:25 13
10 ANDREW HARGREAVES TRE S 8 00:43:04
11 LILY SCARROW LIN JF 8 00:47:44 1
BRYONY JONES HER JF 8 rtd
Div9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 MARCUS CAPELL LIN SM 9 00:36:42 20 P6
2 HANNAH WHEELER BUR JF 9 00:43:20 19
3 CHRISTOPHER GILMARTIN GAI JM 9 00:45:04 18
4 NATHANIEL NEWSOME BUR J 9 00:45:06 17
5 DAVID RIMINGTON SOL V 9 00:46:10 16
U12 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 JOSHUA FLAVELL LIN J U10M 00:25:52 20
2 JAEDON MUNTON LIN JM U12M 00:29:07 19
U12 F
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 LAUREN HOMEWOOD SHP JF U12F 00:30:19 20
U10 M
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BEN QUITTENTON LIN J U10M 00:25:18 20
2 BEN ASTON SOL J U10M 00:26:03 19
3 BEN HOMEWOOD SHP J U10M 00:32:04 18
Div4_4
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 GORDON RILEY
SIMON RICKETTS
ANK
ANK
V
V
4
4
01:02:06 20
20
2 MICHAEL CHANDLER
ANNA WISE
RAF
RAF
S
F
4
4
01:02:34
3 HOWARD BLACKMAN
KEVIN TURNBULL
BUR
BUR
V
V
4
4
01:13:21 1
1
Div6_6
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 EMMA RICKETTS
JORDI ECCLES
ANK
ANK
JF
J
5
5
01:04:32 20
20
2 JULIAN GILBERT
ANDREW NEVITT
WOR
WOR
V
V
5
5
01:06:33 19
19
3 STEPHANIE ROBERTS
LAUREN BARKER
BUR
BUR
JF
JF
5
5
01:06:55 18
18
4 CLAIRE MORAN
JAYNE MORAN
WOR
WOR
F
VF
4
6
01:07:23 17
17
5 PHIL ROBERTS
CAMRON BENTLEY
TRE
TRE
V
J
5
6
01:07:51
6 MICHEAL WALTERS
ROSS ORME
BUR
BUR
S
J
4
7
01:09:06 16
16
7 LAURA MORAN
FAYE SMALLMAN
WOR
WOR
F
F
5
9
01:09:58 15
15
8 DEBORAH MAY
SAMANTHA RUDD
SHP
SHP
F
VF
7
8
01:18:30 1
1
Div8_8
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 ELLIE BARNES
SIMONE ORME
SHP
BUR
JF
JF
7
8
00:35:53 20
20
2 ANTHONY HOOTON
EMMA HOOTON
ANK
ANK
V
F
7
7
00:36:07 19
19
3 ELIZABETH WALLIS
JULIA KAY
TRE
TRE
SF
VF
7
8
00:36:08
4 GRACE DRAPER
LIBBY MARLOW
BUR
BUR
JF
JF
8
8
00:36:51 18
18
5 DAVID BRIGGS
MARK LAWLEY
GAI
GAI
V
V
8
7
00:37:10 17
17
6 DAVE BARNES
KATE JINKS
SHP
SHP
V
VF
7
7
00:38:17 16
16
7 JOE BROWN
JAY GIBSON
GAI
GAI
V
JM
8
9
00:40:50 1
1
Div9_9
Position Name Club Class Div Time Points P/D
1 BECKY KAY
HARLEY COXHILL
TRE
TRE
JF
JM
9
9
00:38:07
2 ANGELA WILLIAMS
HANNAH GROVES
WOR
WOR
F
F
9
9
00:38:24 20
20
3 JAMES LEAPER
FRASER KEEBLE
SOL
SOL
JM
JM
9
9
00:41:35 19
19
4 RYAN SILK
ANDREW WARD
TRE
TRE
JM
JM
9
9
00:41:40
5 MAI BUTLER
LAURA SANKEY
WOR
WOR
JF
JF
9
9
00:42:06 18
18
6 PAUL WHITEHALL
JESSICA STEWART
BUR
BUR
S
JF
9
9
00:42:44 17
17
7 NEIL ORME
DAVID WALTERS
BUR
BUR
VC
VC
9
9
00:44:38 16
16
8 ADRIAN ROBERTS
NICOLA RUDGE
BUR
BUR
VC
VC
9
9
00:48:27 15
15
GARETH JONES
ANNA PERKINS
END
END
SM
SF
9
9
dns
TIM MARSH
EDDIE GRANT
MAD
END
VM
VM
9
9
dns
EMILY DANCE
ELEANOR CLAYTON
GAI
GAI
JF
JF
9
9
rtd
P/D divisions 4, 5 & 6
P/D Time
P to Div 3 01:03:34.22
P to Div 4 01:07:54.06
P to Div 5 01:12:10.82
P/D divisions 7, 8 & 9
P/D Time
P to Div 5 00:35:05.85
P to Div 6 00:37:10.70
P to Div 7 00:39:17.05
P to Div 8 00:41:21.89
Club points
Club Points Overall
Burton CC 222 10
Worcester CC 222 10
Lincoln CC 177 8
Anker Valley CC 152 7
Solihull 132 6
Gailey CC 120 5
Shropshire Paddlesport 54 4
Royal Leamington Spa CC 39 3
Nottingham CC 38 2
Hereford CC 18 1
Mercia CC 18 1
Lightning points
Club Points
Lincoln CC 59
Shropshire Paddlesport 38
Solihull 19